North Scott District Calendar
Monday, April 1, 2019
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:35am- 9:45amNorth Scott High School - MTSS Meeting
10:00am- 11:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Coach/Admin/Tech Meeting
12:45pm- 1:15pmNorth Scott High School - MTSS Guiding Coalition Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - Ed White Daycare Usage
3:05pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - History Day Room 20
Rm 20location
3:10pm- 4:45pmEdward White Elementary - Good News Club
Media Centerlocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmAlan Shepard Elementary - Alan Shepard Daycare Usage
4:00pm- 5:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - Elementary Chorus Rehearsal
Choirlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Pleasant Valley
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchPleasant Valley vs. North Scott High School
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalNorth Scott High School vs. Davenport West
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity ClassicDavenport Central, Davenport North, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, DeWitt Central High School vs. Davenport West
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
4:00pmTrack: Girls JV InvitationalNorth Scott High School vs. Davenport West
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Prairie, Iowa City West, Central DeWitt vs. North Scott High School
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV InvitationalBettendorf, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Prairie, Iowa City West, Central DeWitt vs. North Scott High School
4:30pmJohn Glenn Elementary - PTO meeting
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Davenport West
5:00pm- 6:00pmNeil Armstrong Elementary - Ayers Girl Scouts
Art Roomlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV InvitationalNorth Scott High School vs. Muscatine
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Davenport West
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Friday, April 5, 2019
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amNorth Scott High School - Saturday Morning Basketball
8:00amNorth Scott High School - HS Fine Arts Event

IHSMA Solo/Small Group Contest (Davenport West HS).

IHSMA Solo/Small Group Contest (Davenport West HS).

9:00amSoccer: Boys JV InvitationalBettendorf, Burlington, Muscatine, North Scott High School, Keokuk, Mount Pleasant, Centerville, Central Lee, Oskaloosa, Knoxville vs. Fort Madison
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV InvitationalBettendorf, Burlington, Davenport North, Muscatine, North Scott High School, Keokuk, Mount Pleasant, Centerville, Central Lee, Oskaloosa, Knoxville vs. Fort Madison
 @ Baxter Sports Complexlocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalNorth Scott High School vs. Assumption Davenport
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalDavenport West, Muscatine, North Scott High School, Camanche, Marion vs. Assumption Davenport
9:30amSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentNorth Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Ankeny, Cedar Falls, Linn-Mar, Iowa City West, Ames, Downers Grove (South) vs. Bettendorf
1:30pm- 4:00pmNorth Scott High School - Pickleball League
3:05pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - History Day Room 20
Rm 20location
7:00pm- 9:30pmNorth Scott High School - LP Spring Musical
Auditoriumlocation
Sunday, April 7, 2019