North Scott District Calendar
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
North Scott High School - HS Fine Arts Event

Metro Fest (Bettendorf HS).

Metro Fest (Bettendorf HS).

6:00am- 7:30amNorth Scott High School - Dance Team Practice
PITlocation
8:00am- 2:00pmNorth Scott High School - Ed White Fun Run

Rain Date

Rain Date

9:00am- 10:00amNorth Scott Administration Center - Central Office Staff Meeting
10:00am- 11:00amNorth Scott High School - Paul Davis Social Media
Auditoriumlocation
12:00pm- 12:30pmNorth Scott High School - MTSS Guiding Coalition Meeting
2:45pm- 3:20pmNorth Scott High School - Lancer Lights
3:00pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - Ed White Daycare Usage
3:15pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott High School - HS Cheerleading
3:30pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Volleyball Practice
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Grey MatchPleasant Valley White vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Red MatchPleasant Valley Blue vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Grey MatchNorth Scott Junior High vs. Pleasant Valley White
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Red MatchNorth Scott Junior High vs. Pleasant Valley Blue
5:00pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott Junior High - soccer practice
Soccer Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmEdward White Elementary - Boy Scouts Bear Den
Media Centerlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Athletics Team Dinner
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Senior Scarlet

Scarlet

Scarlet

5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Senior Columbia

Silver

Silver

6:00pm- 7:30pmNorth Scott High School - Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
6:00pmFootball: Sophomore Game  

(Postponed)

North Scott High School vs. Western Dubuque Epworth
6:15pm- 7:15pmVirgil Grissom Elementary - Basketball lessons
6:45pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Senior Scarlet

Silver

Silver

6:45pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchNorth Scott High School vs. Senior Columbia

Scarlet

Scarlet

7:00pm- 9:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Girls basketball
7:00pm- 8:30pmNorth Scott High School - Paul Davis Social Media
Auditoriumlocation
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amNorth Scott High School - HS Cheerleading
7:15am- 9:00amNorth Scott High School - IEP
8:00am- 8:30amNorth Scott Junior High - H.S. Band
Old Gymlocation
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity District MeetClinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, North Scott High School, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Cedar Rapids Xavier, Cedar Falls, Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Dubuque Senior High School
10:00am- 11:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Coach/Admin/Tech Meeting
1:00pm- 2:00pmNorth Scott Administration Center - Tech Team & Joe Stutting Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - Ed White Daycare Usage
3:10pm- 4:45pmEdward White Elementary - Good News Club
Media Centerlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmEdward White Elementary - HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Volleyball Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott Administration Center - Dance Team Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott High School - Dance Team Practice
4:00pmFootball: 7th Grade Red GameSmart Intermediate vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pm- 5:30pmNorth Scott High School - Paul Davis Social Media
Auditoriumlocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Grey MatchBettendorf Gold vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Red MatchBettendorf Black vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Grey MatchNorth Scott Junior High vs. Bettendorf Gold
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Red MatchNorth Scott Junior High vs. Bettendorf Black
4:30pmCross Country: 7th/8th MeetBettendorf Middle School, Clinton Middle School, North Scott Junior High, Muscatine, Pleasant Valley vs. Davenport Middle Schools
 @ Emeis Parklocation
4:30pmFootball: 7th Grade Grey GameNorth Scott Junior High vs. Sudlow Intermediate
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
4:30pmJohn Glenn Elementary - PTO meeting
5:00pm- 8:00pmVirgil Grissom Elementary - Basketball lessons
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Sophomore MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
5:00pmVolleyball: JV MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
6:15pm- 7:30pmNorth Scott Junior High - WOLF SCOUT MEETING
Cafeterialocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmAlan Shepard Elementary - Cub Scout meeting
Art Roomlocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchMuscatine vs. North Scott High School
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amNorth Scott High School - Dance Team Practice
PITlocation
8:30am- 9:30amNorth Scott High School - Paul Davis Social Media
Auditoriumlocation
8:45am- 10:00amNorth Scott High School - IEP
1:10pm- 2:15pmNorth Scott High School - Paul Davis Social Media
Auditoriumlocation
2:45pm- 3:20pmNorth Scott High School - Lancer Lights
3:00pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - Ed White Daycare Usage
3:05pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - History Day Room 20
Rm 20location
3:15pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott High School - HS Cheerleading
3:30pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Volleyball Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmVirgil Grissom Elementary - Baseketball practice
5:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pmEdward White Elementary - Closed - District Policy
6:00pm- 9:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - Mens Basketball Wed Night at JR High
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amNorth Scott High School - HS Cheerleading
1:30pm- 4:00pmNorth Scott Administration Center - K-6 Coaches
3:00pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - Ed White Daycare Usage
3:05pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - History Day Room 20
Rm 20location
3:15pmNorth Scott Junior High - No Activity Bus
3:30pm- 4:30pmEdward White Elementary - HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmEdward White Elementary - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Football Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Volleyball Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott Administration Center - Dance Team Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmNorth Scott High School - Dance Team Practice
4:00pmFootball: 8th Grade Grey GamePleasant Valley White vs. North Scott Junior High
4:00pmFootball: 8th Grade Red GameNorth Scott Junior High vs. Pleasant Valley Blue
4:15pmCross Country: 7th/8th MeetNorth Scott Junior High vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt Middle School
 @ Grace Luthern Churchlocation
4:45pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine, North Scott High School, Assumption Davenport, Maquoketa, Wilton, Calamus Wheatland High School, Camanche, Northeast, Easton Valley, Iowa City Liberty vs. Central DeWitt
 @ Grace Lutheran Camplocation
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine, North Scott High School, Assumption Davenport, Maquoketa, Wilton, Calamus Wheatland High School, Camanche, Monticello, Prince of Peace Catholic, Northeast, Western Dubuque Epworth, Easton Valley, Iowa City Liberty vs. Central Clinton, Dewitt
 @ Grace Lutheran Camplocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott Junior High - soccer practice
Soccer Fieldlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmNorth Scott High School - HS Athletics Team Dinner
6:00pm- 7:15pmEdward White Elementary - Dpr soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmNorth Scott High School - Homecoming Parade
6:00pm- 7:00pmEdward White Elementary - Soccer
7:00pm- 9:00pmNorth Scott High School - HS Girls basketball
Friday, October 5, 2018
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amNorth Scott High School - Saturday Morning Basketball
8:00am- 4:00pmNorth Scott High School - Ohl Strong Pickleball Tournament
8:00amVolleyball: Freshman InvitationalNorth Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf Black, Bettendorf Gold, Prairie Black, Prairie Orange, Liberty Balck, Liberty Silver, Iowa City West Green vs. Iowa City (High)
 @ Iowa City High Schoollocation

Both Scarlet and Silver Teams

Both Scarlet and Silver Teams

8:30amVolleyball: Sophomore InvitationalBettendorf, Clinton, Davenport North, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport, Iowa City Liberty, Central DeWitt vs. North Scott High School
9:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

North Scott High School, Cedar Rapids Washington, Prince of Peace Catholic, Fort Madison, Durant vs. Clinton
 @ Emma Young Parklocation
9:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

North Scott High School, Cedar Rapids Washington, Prince of Peace Catholic, Fort Madison, Durant vs. Clinton
 @ Emma Young Parklocation
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalNorth Scott High School, Central Clinton, Dewitt, Mid Prairie, Union, Iowa Valley Community vs. Clear Creek Amana
3:05pm- 6:00pmNorth Scott Junior High - History Day Room 20
Rm 20location
8:00pm- 11:00pmNorth Scott High School - Homecoming Dance
Sunday, October 7, 2018